Sports Results & Draw


Sports Draw



Sports Draw Term 1 Week 11   Hockey Draw –   WBHS 1st X1        Sat 22 Apr            BYE Sat 29 Apr          1640       LJH         vs Springfield WBHS 2nd X1       Thu 20 Apr          1800       RDT        vs Springfield Thu 27 Apr          2040       …

Sports Results



Sports Results Received in Week 11 Term 1   Hockey Results   WBHS 1st X1 Fri 07 Apr Vs  Maungakaramea Lost 2-1   WBHS 2nd X1  Thu 06 Apr  vs Horahora Won 3-2   Rugby Draw – Saturday 08 …

Sports Draw



Sports Draw Term 1 Week 10   Hockey Draw –   WBHS 1st X1        Fri 07 Apr             1930       RDT        vs Maungakaramea Sat 22 Apr            BYE Sat 29 Apr            1640       LJH         vs Springfield WBHS 2nd X1       Thu 06 Apr          1920       …

Sports Results Wk 10



        Sports Results Received in Week 10 Term 1 Hockey Results Thursday 30 March WBHS 2nd X1 V’s Bream Bay Lost 0-2   Sunday 01 April WBHS 2nd X1 V’s Mangapai Lost: 1-3   Rugby Results – …

Sports Draw



Sports Draw Term 1 Week 9   Hockey Draw – Thursday 30 March WBHS 2nd X1 V’s Bream bay Time/Location: 840pm – RDT Turf Sunday 02 April 2017 WBHS 2nd X1  Vs Mangapai Location Time: 1.35pm – RDT Turf…

Sports Results



Sports Results Received in Week 9 Term 1     Cricket Draw Saturday 18 March Oxford Trust 2nd Day event –   Day 2 Results 1st X1 WBHS vs Kaipara Flats Cricket Club, Kaipara Flats CC Premier Final result: Draw WBHS 166-10 …

Sports Draw



Sports Draw Term 1 Week 8     Adam Blair Rugby League Competition Draw – 22 March Whangarei Boys’ High School vs Tikipunga High School Time/Location:  WBHS 4pm   Hockey Draw – Thursday 23 March WBHS 2nd X1 V’s Maungakaramea Time/Location: …

Sports Results



Sports Results Received in Week 8 Term 1 Cricket Results from Saturday 18 March 2017 Oxford Trust 2 Day Event 1st X1 WBHS vs Kaipara Flats Cricket Club, Kaipara Flats CC Premier WBHS Currently Leading 160/9 to 151/10 (C Boswell-Smith …

Athletics Championships



Athletics Championships   Results of our long distance championship events held at lunchtime on Tuesday 14 March.     Junior 3000 metres   1st       Mac Rivers                M6      10 min 52 sec   2nd     Caleb Williamson       G2   3rd      Taonui Henry           […]

Sports Draw T1 Week 7



Sports Draw Term 1 Week 7   Cricket Draw Saturday 18 March 2017   Oxford Trust 2 Day Event 1st X1 WBHS vs Kaipara Flats Cricket Club, Kaipara Flats CC Premier Location: Bourne Dean KFCC – 1 Time: 1030am  …